Somerset Parish Registers - Marriages (15 Vols)

$23.00

Cat No.:   GBR001-0004:

ARCHIVE CD BOOKS PARISH REGISTER SERIES

All 15 volumes of the Phillimore's marriages transcripts, making up the county set. (Phillimore's did not have access to the registers in all parishes when making the transcripts. See the More information below a complete list of all parishes included along with the date ranges).

The transcriptions for each parish contain the whole of the registers for each parish from the first available preserved register (usually in the 1500s and as early as 1538) up to either 1812 or in many cases, 1837.

Just 150 copies of each volume were printed. These are very rare and sought-after books of incredible value to the family historian.

No. of CDs is:  1 ;   Format is:  PDF ;   Searchable?:  ;

FastFind:  No;  ISBN No.:   unavailable;

MORE INFORMATION:

Place

Aisholt, 1654-1812

Aller, 1560-1812

Angersleigh, 1693-1812

Ash Priors, 1700-1812

Ashbrittle, 1563-1812

Ashill, 1558-1815

Barrington, 1654-1812

Barrow Gurney, 1593-1811

Beer Crocombe, 1542-1812

Bishop's Hull, 1562-1812

Bradford, 1558-1812

Broomfield, 1630-1812

Buckland St Mary, 1538-1812

Cannington, 1559-1812

Charlton Adam, 1707-1812

Charlton Mackrell, 1575-1812

Charlynch, 1745-1779

Cheddon Fitzpaine, 1559-1812

Chedzoy, 1558-1812

Combe St Nicholas, 1678-1812

Corfe, 1687-1812

Cothelstone, 1664-1715

Creech St Michael, 1665-1814

Crewkerne, 1559-1812

Crowcombe, 1641-1812

Curry Rivel, 1642-1812

Dodington, 1538-1805

Drayton, 1577-1812

Durleigh, 1683-1807

East Pennard, 1608-1812

East Quantoxhead, 1654-1812

Enmore, 1653-1812

Fiddington, 1706-1812

Fivehead, 1656-1812

Goathurst, 1539-1812

Halse, 1559-1812

Heathfield, 1700-1756

High Ham, 1569-1812

Hill Farrance, 1701-1812

Hinton St George, 1632-1837

Holford, 1558-1812

Huish Episcopi, 1698-1812

Ile Abbotts, 1562-1837

Ile Brewers, 1705-1812

Ilminster, 1662-1812

Ilton, 1642-1811

Kilmington, 1582-1837

Kilton, 1683-1812

Kilve, 1632-1812

Kingsbury Episcopi, 1557-1812

Kingsdon, 1540-1812

Kittisford, 1695-1812

Langford Budville, 1607-1812

Langport, 1728-1812

Lilstock, 1661-1812

Limington, 1695-1812

Long Load, 1749-1808

Long Sutton, 1559-1812

Lopen, 1723-1812

Martock, 1559-1812

Midsomer Norton, 1701-1837

Milverton, 1538-1812

Muchelney, 1703-1812

Nether Stowey, 1645-1812

North Curry, 1539-1812

Northover, 1531-1812

Norton Fitzwarren, 1565-1812

Nynehead, 1670-1812

Orchard Portman, 1538-1812

Otterford, 1558-1812

Otterhampton, 1656-1749

Overstowey, 1558-1812

Pitminster, 1542-1812

Pitney, 1623-1812

Podymore Milton, 1744-1811

Puckington, 1695-1812

Ruishton, 1679-1812

Runnington, 1586-1812

Sampford Arundel, 1698-1812

Shepton Beauchamp, 1558-1812

Somerton, 1697-1812

Spaxton, 1558-1812

Staple Fizpaine & Bickenhall, 1682-1812

Stockland Gaunts, 1538-1807

Stocklinch Magdalen, 1712-1776

Stocklinch Ottersay, 1558-1812

Stogursey, 1595-1812

Stoke St Mary, 1679-1812

Stringston, 1634-1812

Swell, 1559-1837

Swell, 1713-1754

Taunton St James, 1610-1837

Taunton St Mary Magdalene (Part 1) 1558-1728

Taunton St Mary's (concluded) 1728-1812

Thorne Faulcon, 1720-1812

Thorne St Margaret, 1721-1812

Thurlbear, 1700-1812

Thurloxton, 1559-1812

Trull, 1671-1744

Wellington, 1683-1812

West Bagborough, 1565-1812

West Buckland, 1538-1812

West Hatch, 1604-1812

West Monkton, 1710-1812

Weston super Mare, 1682-1837

Whitelackington, 1695-1837

Whitestaunton, 1606-1811

Wraxali, 1562-1812

Yeovilton, 1655-1802